Thursday, April 16, 2009

I Have My Moments



1. First thing you wash in the shower? my face

2. What color is your favorite hoodie? bright royal blue

3. Would you kiss someone you didn't know? yes... maybe not on the mouth.. but yes.

4. Do you plan outfits? for the most part yes, unless I wake up late...then it's fair game for whatever is clean and not too wrinkled

5. How are you feeling RIGHT now? content and peaceful

6. Whats the closest thing to you thats red? one of the divider tabs in THE STORYBOOK ANTHOLOGY

7. Do you say aim or a-i-m? ...what kind of a question is that... i don't even know what that means?

8. Tell me about the last dream you remember having? I was in the ATX and there was a rat in one of the buildings and some of the guys were chasing it around while me and P.Dan were checking out the species on the internet at his desk... and I looked at him and (in my dream, mind you) said, "You know, this dream is kind of going on really long. I should probably wake up now." and then I woke up and had 15 minutes to get dressed and ready for work... see also #4

9. Did you meet anybody new today? yeah, Cherie, Marion's niece... we worked on a mailout together today :D

10. What are you craving right now? coffee...and pizza

11. Do you floss? most of the time yes

12. What comes to mind when I say cabbage? brer rabbit... i don't know why...

13. When was the last time you talked on aim? yesterday

14. Are you emotional? at times yeah, but I don't think i'm like... hyper-sensitive emotional

15. Would you dance to the taco song? i'd dance to any song... i might even look like a dancing taco when I do it.

16. Have you ever counted to 1,000? maybe. if I did i probably skipped a few numbers.

17. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it? both. I also try to make the "Dairy Queen Swirl" with my ice cream cones using my mouth

18. Do you like your hair? yes indeedy! I lovesssss it!

19. Do you like yourself? most of the time... not when I'm being a brat

20. Have you ever met a celebrity? no but I wish i did

21. Do you like cottage cheese? not just no. but heck no.

22. What are you listening to right now? BROKEN SKY by Marcus Foster & Bobby Long

23. How many countries have you visited? I'm gonna go with 3- Canada, Brazil, and Guatemala

24. Are your parents strict? nope

25. Would you go sky diving? negatory ghost rider. big negatory.

26. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush? um...is he paying? jk. yeah I would... if he was paying... uh. next question...

27. Would you throw potatoes at him? um... is he paying?? uh... next question....

28. Is there anything sparkly in the room you’re in? my sparkly silver sequin flats

29. Have you ever been in a castle? no but I HAVE been inside a mansion... am I being graded on this thing?

30. Do you rent movies often? yeah. not as often as I just outright buy them, but yeah.

31. Who sits in behind you in your math class? well...considering I don't go to math class...and I slept through it when I did... i'm gonna pass on this one..

32. Have you made a prank phone call? many many many times

33. Do you own a gun? no.

34. Can you count backwards from 74? maybe... I might throw a "9er" in there though...

35. Who are you going to be with tonight? K.Bear... and whoever is playing on my iTunes "Goodnight" playlist

36. Brown or white eggs? white

37. Do you own something from Hot Topic? Yes... a Tshirt and some stickers... and quite possibly a wristband... though I'm not sure where in storage they are...

38. Ever been on a train? no... I want to though!

39. Ever been in love? many times... predominantly with coffee and music... and my nieces of course

40. Do you have a cell-phone? you betcha

41. Are you too forgiving? I'm not sure. I don't forgive you, if that's what you're asking! ;) jk.... kinda... moving on...

42. Do you use chap stick? no. i've never really had a need for it... i think the one time I did need it I was in Phoenix, Arizona.

43. What is your best friend doing tomorrow? thinking about me, about her husband, possibly drinking coffee... and thinking about me. ;)

44. Can you use chop sticks? yes indeedy... and I prefer to :D

45. Ever have cream puffs? oh heck yes! so tasty... so fattening... we have a love/hate relationship

46. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect? No. I kinda always meant to... but I never did... and now I have no motivation to.

47. What was the last question you asked? my housemate asked me, "What word would you use to describe someone who does a good job and like gets things done. You would say they have a really good work... what's that word..." The answer is Ethic. Work Ethic.

48. What was the last CD you bought? I don't really buy CDs. I buy individual songs. The last song I bought was PEOPLE GOT A LOTTA NERVE by Neko Case.

49. Boys or girls? Boys to date, Both to hang out with

50. What is your bus number for school? Well... I don't go to school.. but for work, I take the 41 to 3rd and Pine and then take the 13 or the 2 to Queen Anne

51. Is your hair curly? nope. kinda wavy... when I don't straighten it

52. Last time you cried? i can't remember. I also can't remember wanting to cry about anything.

53. Ever walked into a wall? oh if you only knew. I'm a professional Wall Walker-Into-er... is that even a word...oh well...

54. Do looks matter? to a certain extent

55. Have you ever bought anything from Pac Sun? oh yeah! I love PacSun! I'd buy more stuff there if I was a baller!

56. Have you ever slapped someone? yeah. I'd like to say it was for good reason... but let's get real... it probably wasn't. boo to me. :(  See also: David Atkins & Aaron Greear... sorry guys... 

57. Favorite time of the year? Summer, Easter, Christmas

58. Favorite color? baby blue

59. Are you sarcastic? Yeah I am

60. Do you have any tattoos? No. But if I wasn't so freakin' afraid of needles and other sharp things that involve piercing the skin in any way shape or form...I'd totally get one... something on the back of my neck at the nape

61. The last person you walked with? my housemate Rosalind to the bus stop

62. Do you sleep with the TV on? Not the TV... but I will fall asleep watching movies on my laptop

63. Where was your profile picture taken at? at GTaustin in front of a white screen with studio lights blinding me

64. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people? I don't really hate anyone... but I do dislike a few people

65. Do you like your life right now? HECK YES! I love it!

66. How often do you talk on the phone? Pretty frequently- morning, lunchtime, and after work

67. What is your favorite animal? Monkeys!

68. What was the most recent thing you bought? a double tall latte and Bacon w/ Carmelized Onion Quiche from Caffee Ladro

69. Do you have good vision? yeah. 20/20

70. Can you hula hoop? Um... like on a scale of 1 to 10... I'm about a 2 and half

71. Could you ever forgive a cheater? yeah i could. it would take a lot of time and communication to help heal the damage done, but I'd definitely forgive.

72. Do you have a job? yes i do and I LOVE it!!!!

73. Can you handle the truth? I would like to believe so...

74. What are you wearing? jeans, a shirt, and tennis shoes

75. Have you ever crawled through a window? Many a time :D

2 comments:

Bon Don said...

Woo quite a list! "professional Wall Walker-Into-er..." lol very cute!!

*Bon Don*

amo said...

hahahahhaha! thanks!... it's so true though.